HILLHOUSE ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

 

INDUCTEES

2019
Mike Branch

Pete Evans

Keshia Haughton

Ed Lemkin

Rebecca Spears

Orville Tice

Jimmy Wolf

Bobby Woods

2018

2017

2016
2014

Tony Barone

Charles Bertero

Nicolette Chambers

Marcellus Edwards

James Gaetano

Jason Gordneer

Harry Noyes

Robert Stefanowski

2013
Frank Cammarano
Tom Chapman
Frank buskey
Ray DeFrancesco
Troy Neal
Don Perrelli
John Sullivan
Ken Tullo

Edward Weir

1982 Girls Basketball Team

2012

Alfred ( Al) Badger

James (Jimmiy ) Brown

Lou Defilippo

Deneta Joyner

Arthur (Red) Kleinberg

John Listro 

Donald Smith

Diane Genovese Bucciero - Girls' Track Coach

1985-1986 Boys' Basketball Team​

2011

Shamon Antrum

Dan Casey

Francis M. Lee

Horace Marone

Terrell Myers

Robert L. Osborne

Qyeen (Edwards) Smith

The 1981 Girls' Basketball Team

The 1969 Boys' Bsketball Team​

2010

Joe Barbato

Cleo Cooper

George Dixon

Dan Gooley

James Hill

Maria Holland​

Timohy Jennings

Tom Lane

Santo B. Listro

Theron Mayes

Bob Saulsbury

Tony Vitolo

The 1985 Football Team

The 1964 Bowys Basketball Team​​

2009

Edward Barbarito

James Davin

Larry Depalma

Joe Dugan

Shamont Hamer

Ted Hoponick

Charlie James

Frank Kafka

Tishona Miller

Frank Trasacco

George Weiss

Stacy-Ann Williams

1983 Girls Outdoor Track Teams

1984 Girls Outdoor Track Teams

2008

Sam Bender

Harry Bosley

Willie Boyd​

Robert Burnfey

Eugene Davins

Walter Esdaile

William Evans

William Farley

Robert Johson

Leon Nelson

Maurice Podoloff

Ursalene (Preston)Taylor

The 1936-1937 Basketball Team

The 1954-1955 Basketball Team

2007

Albie Booth

Steve Byrd

Chick Bowen

Tamu Cooper-Santos

John Daniels

Charlie Derbabian

Len Fasano

Vernon Hargreaves

Levi Jackson

Joe Johnson

Floyd Little

Frankie Williams

The 1931-32 Football Team​

 

Wilbur Hicks, Class of 1984

 

Earl McCoy, Sr., Class of 1983

 

Rayford Sutton, Class of 1994

 

Cokhanna Williams, Class of 19999

 

Nancy Jordan, Class of 1987

 

Charlene Brockenberry, Class of 1993

 

Bobo conte, Clas of1947

 

Lenny Margolis, Class of 1944

 

Don Miller, Class of 1949

 

1997 Boys track Team Class M Indoor Track/State Open

 

1997 Boy Track Team Class MM Outdoor Track/State Open

 

 

SUBSCRIBE FOR EMAILS
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
ADDRESS

HillhouseAthletic Hall of Fame

 

480 Sheman parkway
New Haven, CT

 

info@HillhousHallofFame.com

text text text

ABOUT US